Skip to main navigation.

Unclaimed Capital Credits

Fergus Electric Cooperative, headquartered in Lewistown, issued capital credit refund checks in December 2016. Checks for the following members were returned and we do not have current addresses for the members listed below or if the member is deceased, for their heirs. Please contact Susan at 406-538-3465 with information regarding these people. Thank you. 


Allen, Robert & Bonnie Healing Natural Schumacher, Victor J
Anderson, William Hollatz, Dean  Schutz, Oscar
Andrews, Walter G Horton, Phil Segast, Bill
Armstrong, John Howey, Patrick E Sellers, Thomas H
Bauersachs, Donald Jenni, Helen Semenza Land & CA
Beals, Gary W & Janet Johnson, Eldon H Sinclair, Gary H 
Berry, Lee Kasala, Robert Sisler, James R
Bonanza Vega Corp Lahr, Fred J Smith, Claudine
Borich, Nada Lamb, David Smith, Robert A
Bowers, Ben W Lane, Ronald E Snider, George & Pauline A
Bradley, Jim Lanter, Bill & Linda Songer, A W
Brasen, Betty Lindstrand, Pearl J Spion Kop Land
Brewer Ranch Inc.  Long, Andrew C Stalkfleet, Doug G
Brown, Rex Loser, Robert J Stephenson, James G
Brown, John & Carol Mackrell, Michael A Stevens, Mrs. Thayer
Brown, Joseph L Madison, Raymond D Surber, Kenneth 
C & L Ranch, F A Wiskus Maris, Charles & Lois Tele American, 
Cameron, Richard W Martin, Frank R & Betty J Turner, Octhelda H
Capser, Robert McReynolds, Pat Two Crow Ranches
Cripps, Becky McWilliams, Larry J Urick, James F
Dishong, Lester Meyer, Shirley J Vanness, Terry  
Dobson, Frank & Mary  Molnar, Scott M & Elaine L Vidrine, Don R
Durham, Sidney A Montana Holdings Vosen, Joe
Fachner, Colin Morehouse Jr, Cliff Wallace, Shirley  
Fanyak, Don Morris, John F Walls, John
Farnes, Raleigh L Moser, Barbara A Warren, Kim Lynette
Faye, Richard  Nelson, Dennis A Watson Wright, Patty
Gilbertson, Myrna L Nilsen, Margaret Webster, Douglas W
Gilskey, Dorothy E Nunn, Gerald Weed, Tom L
Goldsmith, Daniel Owens, James D Western Microwave
Gould, King J Palmer, Marty White, Dennis
Gray Associates,  Peck, Samuel W & Lorene Wilson, Kenneth E
Griffith, Gene D Randall, Patricia Wise, Ralph H
Gurley, Alan E Reisnouer, Rodney Wood, James T
Hanley, Jack L & Doris E Retz, Robert M Young , Scott
Hanson, Michael L Rice, Leverne E Youngkin, Nick
Harper, Nina Schmidt, Joe Ziesman, Reynold G & Dorothy 
Hay, Annabelle Schmitt, Werner Zink, Terry R
Powered by Touchstone Energy Cooperatives Logo
Show It and Save Kids Energy Zone Co-Op Action Network